The social media team of the Nigeria Centenary is pleased to announce the names of the 30 participants representing each of the geo-political zones of the country.


 

TGIC TV QUIZ SHORTLIST

SOUTH – SOUTH
AKWA IBOM

S/no. Name
1 RAPHAEL EPHRAIM USOROH
2 NYENEOKPON EKANEM
3 UWAKMFON ETUKUDO
4 ETIM ETIM
5 NYAKNNO UDOKPOH

BAYELSA
1 ZETESI AGU
2 ASIKYE VICTORY STEPHEN EKUBO
3 ESEIMO, TAMKIVIE
4 OBEBH NESTOR JEREMIAH
5 ENTONO EMMANUEL

CROSS RIVER
1 AGAN PETER 
2 AKPE EFFIONG
3 EYO, VICTOR EFFIOM
4 ABAZIE, WISDOM
5 ASUQUO, VICTOR ETIM

DELTA STATE
1 EFEMENA VALENTINE
2 MESHACH OGBEKE
3 IKOKO EJIRO
4 ESE IGILA NICHOLAS T.
5 ADESUWA FAITH

EDO STATE
1 OBAZELE EMMANUEL
2 EWAH TIMOTHY OGHENEOWORO
3 Prince Oiodu
4 David Okorokporo
5 Ehanire Godspower Owens

RIVERS STATE
1 OTIKOR JUSTICE
2 MATT SMITH 
3 DEBBIE NWAJIUBA
4 CYRIL OMOFUMA INEGBEDION
5 OSITA CROWNWELL

SOUTH EAST
ABIA STATE

1 Ogwo-ede Ezinne Margaret
2 Ekpendu Chukwuma Victor
3 Sharon Mimi Kingsley
4 Ekwuluo Emeka Celestine
5 Augustine Miracle
6 Igbokwe Anthonia Udodiri 

ANAMBRA STATE
1 Chukwunonyerem Peace
2 Anoh Wisdom 
3 Andeh Ndubuisi Jude
4 Obiajunwa Chiazam chim
5 Aririguzo Michael Chinonso
6 Comrade Osita David

EBONYI
1 OKORO, OSINACHI SIMEON
2 OBASI JUSTUS EJIKEME
3 ICHA NGOZI OGAYI
4 ESOMCHI NDUKA C.
5 AGWO OBINNA
6 OMODIA SUNDAY IBIZUGBE

ENUGU
1 IGWESI KINGSLEY
2 OKOLO MAURICE
3 NWANKWO CHIBUZOR
4 CHIGBOGU OKEOMA
5 DAVID KALU
6 NWAFOR FRANCES

IMO STATE
1 Chinedu Osita Kalu
2 Asiabaka Daniel
3 Akonobi Evelyn Amaka
4 Kanu Celestine
5 Ejikonye Arinze
6 Nwachukwu Callistus Chikere

SOUTH WEST
OGUN STATE
S/N NAME
1. DIYAOLU HASSAN 
2 TAIYE TAIWO T.
3 ADEBAYO V. OLUWADAMILARE
4 ADEWALE ILORI
5 AFOLABI AKINYEMI CHRISTOPHER

OSUN STATE
1 ABDUL GANIYU SHEHU
2 DAMILOLA OLADIMEJI JOSEPH
3 AJAYI ABDULGANIY ABIODUN
4 OPAFEMI SAHEED
5 GANIYU AKEEM

ONDO STATE
1 ALAO IFELOMO ANDREW
2 ADESANMI TOLULOPE JAMES
3 OJO OLUWATOSIN PETER
4 ADEWALE RICHARD
5 SALAMI TAIWO RAMAN

LAGOS STATE
1 ADEMOLA OLUWASEUN
2 MURITALA AYOYINKA
3 ECHENDU CHIDI
4 OLOME JOSEPH OCHOLOGOR
5 IKEM DEBORA EVA

OYO STATE
1 AJAYI RAHMAN OLADIMEJI
2 OYEWALE DANIEL A.OYEWALE
3 ANNAVI VICTOR VICTOR
4 ADERIBIGBE S.OLUWATOSIN
5 ODEREMI OYELADUN 

EKITI STATE
1 FAGBAMIGBE JOSEPH
2 FALEMARA PAUL
3 AKIN OLAWUYI
4 AYILOLA BABATUNDE
5 DADA O. EBUNOLUWA DON

NORTH EAST
BORNO
S/N NAME
1 ALI MALLAM TERAB
2 BABAKURA MUHAMMAD DOGO
3 NASIRU USMAN ABDULLAHI
4 IBRAHIM KAU MUHAMMAD
5 AUDU ABDULMALIK

YOBE
1 GANA BARKA SOKUMA
2 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD
3 VIOLET AUSTIN
4 NYONE TOMBARI
5 IMRANA ALHAJI BUBA

GOMBE
1 HUSAINI AHMED MUSA
2 NICHOLAS NYADAH HAMMAN
3 AMOS NGGADA ALHERI
4 ISAH YAKUBU MUSA
5 SHAFIU ADAMU MAI KIFI

ADAMAWA
1 NANCY JIKA MAPEO
2 ABDUL AZIZ ABDULLAHI
3 ALBERT B. T. ISHAYA
4 KOVITUNEYA MICHAEL
5 SADIQ AHMED

BAUCHI
1 NWEKE HAPPINESS 
2 AMINU MUHAMMAD YAHAYA
3 ISYAKU BALA PALI
4 MUHAMMED ISHAQ
5 JOSHUA GAIUS BITRUS

TARABA
1 PETER BLESSING PEVER
2 ABEL APINEGA
3 ANDE D. BIKI
4 TIMOTHY MARKUS
5 ADAMS GARSABUMA

NORTH CENTRAL
ABUJA

1 AMAECHI PETER AZUBIKE
2 AHMAD AMIR
3 IBRAHIM LUCKY
4 ABARI MUSA ABDULAHI
5 OGOLO ANN ANIETIE

PLATEAU
1 LUWADET YARIMA
2 NDAM ESMERALDA NANDER
3 YATU PHYLIMON
4 KAMSHIWE JOB

NASARAWA STATE
1 MATHIAS MOSES
2 LAMAI OSIKHENA ISAIAH
3 NA’ALLAH JIBRIL
4 AHMAD HAMZA AHMAD

KWARA STATE
1 Famuyiwa Olushola T.
2 Jimoh Ibrahim
3 Abdulkareem Ibrahim Abdulkareem
4 Moshood Jimoh Adeshina

NIGER
1 MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI ALIYU
2 MARYAM SHUAIB
3 PRINCRIS IYASELE
4 ISYAK MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM

KOGI
1 YUSUF DAVID AMOTO
2 JOHN FRIDAY UNUGWA
3 AUDU RABIU OMEIZA
4 SIR LAHM 

BENUE
1 AGBENYI ISAIAH
2 JOSHUA MSOTER ABRAHAM
3 IOROHULE VERONICA NGOHILE
4 ALHASSAN BERNICE
5 MOSES EJE ODEH

NORTH WEST
KADUNA

1 KHALIFA ALIYU IBRAHIM
2 ABDULSALAM S. RAMALAN
3 JOSIAH MUSA
4 DYAJI HAPPINESS YANGMEN
5 AHMAD MUSTAPHA

KATSINA STATE
1 Jibo Sani
2 Lawal Usman
3 Shamsuddeen Usman Dan-Asabe
4 Bash dogonmaje
5 Ibrahim Ladan-Baki

JIGAWA
1 JOSSY YARI
2 SALEH WAZIRI
3 GABRIEL OHIEMI
4 YATU PHILEMON

SOKOTO
1 SADIQ MAS’UD
2 DANGALADIMA, HAYATU
3 TUKUR ALMUSTAPHA
4 Musa garba hamza

KEBBI
1 FATIMA NUADEEN MAYAKI
2 ABBAGANA DAUDA
3 PIRE GABASA
4 AHMADU MURTALA
5 KPOH JOSEPH

KANO
1 MURTALA TASIU GARBA
2 MARYAM AUDU
3 DANLADI CLOPAS
4 DANIA MARY

ZAMFARA
1 SULEIMAN SHAMSUDEEN
2 ATTAH SOLOMON
3 ISAH YUSUF
4 NELSON EBI AGBEI

Latest Events


Strict Standards: Declaration of YtUtils::resize() should be compatible with YTools::resize($image, $width, $height = NULL, $config = Array) in /home/nigcente/public_html/modules/mod_sj_basic_news/core/ytools/ytools.php on line 758

TGIC TV QUIZ SHORTLIST ...

The social media team of the Nigeria Centenary is ...

THE OFFICIAL FLAG-OFF ...

NIGERIAN CENTENARY ...

PRESIDENTIAL COMMITTEE ON NIGERIA’S CENTENARY ...

SPECIAL CENTENARY ...

Centenary Lottery

 

Newsletter

Visitors

Template Settings
Select color sample for all parameters
Red Green Blue Gray
Background Color
Text Color
Google Font
Body Font-size
Body Font-family
Scroll to top